Home Page About Us Contribute




Escort, Inc.



Tweets by @CrittendenAuto






By accessing/using The Crittenden Automotive Library/CarsAndRacingStuff.com, you signify your agreement with the Terms of Use on our Legal Information page. Our Privacy Policy is also available there.

Contribute to The Crittenden Automotive Library!

American Government Special Collections Reference Desk

Tip Jar!

Like what we're doing?  Help us do more!  Tips can be left (NOT a 501c donation) via PayPal (just send to admin@carsandracingstuff.com).
Contribute to The Crittenden Automotive Library!

Section Navigation
Page Sections
Site Statistics
Return to the Contribute Main Page

Site Statistics

Here's a look at our recent visitor statistics, so you have an idea of the audience you'll be able to reach on a monthly basis working with The Crittenden Automotive Library.

There are several metrics that can be used to determine how many impressions your logos or links might get on The Crittenden Automotive Library @ CarsAndRacingStuff.com, but Google's Analytics seems to be a reliable indicator of views of the site's pages that include the navigation bar where your ad would appear.

MonthPage ViewsPage Views/
Day Average
Total UsersUsers/
Day Average
May 20197,518242.54,335139.8
April 20197,976265.84,428147.6
March 20197,164231.04,127133.1
February 20196,158219.93,302117.9
January 20197,176231.43,566115.0
December 20186,299203.13,432110.7
November 20187,340244.64,063135.4
October 20188,585276.94,165134.3
September 20189,619320.65,126170.8
September 20189,619320.65,126170.8
August 201810,190328.76,015194.0
July 20189,242298.15,363173.0
June 20189,248308.25,379179.3
May 201810,244330.45,894190.1
April 20189,366312.25,610187.0
March 201810,816348.95,794186.9
February 20189,715346.95,005178.7
January 20188,856285.64,599148.3
December 20178,442272.34,239136.7
November 20177,727257.54,211140.3
October 20178,615277.95,011161.6
September 20178,752291.74,594153.1
August 20179,582309.05,238168.9
July 20179,946320.85,601180.6
June 20179,959331.95,328177.6
May 201710,949353.16,040194.8
April 201716,159538.68,511283.7
March 201712,736410.86,840220.6
February 201711,8444236,193221.1
January 201713,207426.07,036226.9
December 201612,193393.36,401206.4
November 201612,228407.66,393213.1
October 201612,207393.76,691215.8
September 201612,976432.56,863228.7
August 201613,598438.67,603245.2
July 201612,588406.07,062227.8
June 201613,437447.97,100236.6
May 201613,431433.27,774250.7
April 201613,070435.67,139237.9
March 201615,3144947,975257.2
February 201614,317493.67,510258.9
January 201616,527533.18,437272.1
December 201514,438465.77,694248.1
November 201516,633554.49,498316.6
October 201516,793541.78,566276.3
September 201515,629520.98,138271.2
August 201522,955740.49,568308.6
July 201518,059582.58,866286
June 201517,343578.18,811293.7
May 201518,676602.49,319300.6
April 201519,980666.09,690323.0
March 201521,871705.511,030355.8
February 201521,006750.29,588342.4
January 201521,961708.410,087325.3
December 201421,446691.89,661311.6
November 201419,595653.19,222307.4
October 201419,784638.19,801316.1
September 201418,241608.09,077302.5
August 201418,813606.89,960321.2
July 201418,503596.88,367269.9
June 201415,648521.67,882262.7
May 201417,687570.58,272266.8
April 201418,143604.78,553285.1
March 201422,502725.810,371334.5
February 201420,239722.89,340333.5
January 201422,278718.610,032323.6
December 201320,297654.78,736281.8
November 201320,737691.28,445281.5
October 201316,354527.57,506242.1
September 201316,270542.36,959231.9
August 201320,286654.39,441304.5
July 201323,758766.314,737475.3
June 201322,902763.414,224474.1
May 201324,668795.715,052485.5
April 201325,526850.815,084502.8
March 201328,000903.215,918513.4
February 201327,732990.415,348548.1
January 201340,5201307.020,522662
December 201235,7681,153.817,600567.7
November 201232,1001,07014,471482.3
October 201235,0191,129.615,219490.9
September 201232,2351,074.513,313443.7
August 201229,940965.812,885415.6
July 201234,9711,128.014,292461.0
June 201234,5831,152.715,518517.2
May 201242,0161,355.319,253621.0
April 201239,3931,313.117,473582.4
March 201239,2121,264.916,721539.3
February 201239,2151,352.217,049587.8
January 201237,9871,225.317,641569.0
December 201132,5911,051.314,559469.6
November 201133,4151,113.814,842494.7
October 201130,647988.613,853446.8
September 201132,9681,098.913,470449.0
August 201126,574857.211,882383.2
July 201124,233781.710,026323.4
June 201120,617687.29,333311.1
May 201121,006677.69,863318.1
April 201119,438647.99,108303.6
March 201116,175521.77,579244.4
February 201113,292474.75,931211.8
January 201113,023420.05,714184.3
December 201011,436368.94,821155.5
November 201010,905363.55,589186.3
October 201010,490338.34,940159.3
September 20109,325310.84,457148.5
August 201011,622374.95,727184.7
July 201011,749379.05,788186.7
June 20108,628287.64,160138.6
Page views and user information provided by Google Analytics.

Note that past performance is no guarantee of future performance, as there are many factors outside of our control that determine how often our pages are viewed (our placement in Google Search results, for example), but we've included several months to show you our steady performance over time.

Connect with The Crittenden Automotive Library

The Crittenden Automotive Library at Google+ The Crittenden Automotive Library on Facebook The Crittenden Automotive Library on Instagram The Crittenden Automotive Library at The Internet Archive The Crittenden Automotive Library on Pinterest The Crittenden Automotive Library on Twitter The Crittenden Automotive Library on Tumblr
 


The Crittenden Automotive Library

Home Page    About Us    Contribute