Home Page About Us Contribute
LuckyBug LifeStyle
















Turkish Grand Prix

American Government Special Collections Reference Desk

Open Wheel Racing

Turkish Grand Prix
Event

A Formula 1 race.

DateWinnerWinner's Car
May 30, 2010Lewis HamiltonMcLaren-Mercedes2010 Race Information & Results


2010 Turkish Grand Prix Results
May 30, 2010

FinishGridDriverConstructor#LapsTime/RetiredPoints
12Lewis HamiltonMcLaren-Mercedes2581:28:47.62025
24Jenson ButtonMcLaren-Mercedes158+2.618
31Mark WebberRBR-Renault658+24.215
45Michael SchumacherMercedes GP358+31.112
56Nico RosbergMercedes GP458+32.210
67Robert KubicaRenault1158+32.88
78Felipe MassaFerrari758+36.66
812Fernando AlonsoFerrari858+46.54
911Adrian SutilForce India-Mercedes1458+49.02
1010Kamui KobayashiBMW Sauber-Ferrari2358+65.61
1113Pedro de la RosaBMW Sauber-Ferrari2258+65.9
1216Jaime AlguersuariSTR-Ferrari1758+67.8
1318Vitantonio LiuzziForce India-Mercedes1557+1 Lap
1415Rubens BarrichelloWilliams-Cosworth957+1 Lap
159Vitaly PetrovRenault1257+1 Lap
1614Sebastien BuemiSTR-Ferrari1657+1 Lap
1717Nico HulkenbergWilliams-Cosworth1057+1 Lap
1821Timo GlockVirgin-Cosworth2455+3 Laps
1923Lucas di GrassiVirgin-Cosworth2555+3 Laps
2024Karun ChandhokHRT-Cosworth2052Fuel pump
Retired22Bruno SennaHRT-Cosworth2146Fuel pressure
Retired3Sebastian VettelRBR-Renault539Accident
Retired20Heikki KovalainenLotus-Cosworth1933Hydraulics
Retired19Jarno TrulliLotus-Cosworth1832Hydraulics


Article Index

DateArticleAgency/Author/Speaker
August 16, 2007Turkish Grand Prix Promises To Be A ThrillerAnthony Fontanelle
August 18, 2005Formula One: Raikkonen Hopes for Win in Turkish Grand PrixVOA Sports
August 19, 2005F1: Zonta Posts Fastest Time at Turkish Grand Prix PracticeVOA Sports
August 21, 2005F1: Raikkonen Wins Pole Position for Turkish Grand PrixVOA Sports
August 26, 2006All-Ferrari front row on 2006 Turkish Grand PrixWikinews
August 27, 2006Felipe Massa wins 2006 Turkish Grand PrixWikinews
August 26, 2007Felipe Massa gana el Gran Premio de TurquíaWikinoticias
August 26, 2007Felipe Massa wins 2007 Turkish Grand PrixWikinews
August 26, 2007Formula 1, Gran Premio di Turchia 2007, doppietta per la FerrariWikinotizie
August 29, 2007The Turkish Grand PrixClaudia Beckford
May 11, 2008Automobilismo, campionato mondiale Formula 1 2008: Massa vince in TurchiaWikinotizie
May 11, 2008Felipe Massa wins 2008 Turkish Grand PrixWikinews
June 8, 2009Jenson Button wins 2009 Turkish Grand PrixWikinews
June 9, 2009F1 Turkish Grand Prix - Red Bull Team Makes Short and Long Term MistakesLemmy Gibson
May 30, 2010Льюис Хэмилтон побеждает на Гран-при ТурцииВикиновости




Connect with The Crittenden Automotive Library

The Crittenden Automotive Library at Google+ The Crittenden Automotive Library on Facebook The Crittenden Automotive Library on Instagram The Crittenden Automotive Library at The Internet Archive The Crittenden Automotive Library on Pinterest The Crittenden Automotive Library on Twitter The Crittenden Automotive Library on Tumblr  
 
 


The Crittenden Automotive Library

Home Page    About Us    Contribute




By accessing the The Crittenden Automotive Library/CarsAndRacingStuff.com, you signify your agreement with the terms and conditions on our Legal Information:  Disclaimers & Privacy Policy page.

To notify The Crittenden Automotive Library of errors, suggest topics, contribute information, make a comment on a page or to ask a question e-mail us.